It's a Fast & Furious Friday!! Plus our High School Pro 4 Stock Program
It's a Fast & Furious Friday!! Plus our High School Pro 4 Stock Program

It's a Fast & Furious Friday!! Plus our...

4/21/2014 -
Event Information for next Friday April 25th -Fast & Furious Friday! Week #2 of our High
  • Join us on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and YouTube!
  • Kids 12 and under are always FREE!!!
  • Text "BCSFAN" to 84483 to receive text alerts!!
U Pic a Part

Latest Results

Belle-Clair Speedway4/18/2014Kettler & Sons UMP Latemodels
Full Results
Belle-Clair Speedway4/18/2014Aarons UMP Modifieds
Full Results
Belle-Clair Speedway4/18/2014Belleville Automotive Pure Stocks
Full Results
Belle-Clair Speedway4/18/2014Boss Chassis Micro Sprints
Full Results

Support Our Sponsors

Driver Websites
Kettler  Sons
Scott Credit Union
Exclusive Design
Hoosier Tires Midwest
Boss Chassis
Dambacher Truck
Gateway Grizzlies
Budweiser
OReilly Auto Parts
Tribout Carnival Supply
Nationwide Auto Transport
Rock Auto
The Special Olympics
U Pic a Part
King Edwards Chicken

©2014 Belle-Clair Speedway
All rights reserved

News

HONDA USAC NATIONAL DIRT MIDGET RACE RESULTS: July 6, 2013 – Belleville, Illinois – Belle Clair Speedway – Co-sanctioned by Powri and BMARA – “Bellevi

7/8/2013

FIRST HEAT : (10 laps) 1. Tracy Hines (24, Parker), 2. Zach Daum (5D, Daum), 3. Andrew Felker (11A, Felker), 4. Tim Siner (15, Siner), 5. Korey Weyant (37x, Felker), 6. Terry Babb (88, Babb), 7. Jake Blackhurst (25, Blackhurst), 8. Taylor Ferns (55, Ferns), 9. Derek Rossio (70, Rossio). NT
SECOND HEAT : (10 laps) 1. Bryan Clauson (39, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian), 2. Danny Stratton (2, Lein), 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (17, RW/Curb-Agajanian), 4. Nick Knepper (155, Knepper), 5. Ryan Criswell (11R, R&C), 6. Bubba Altig (37, Felker), 7. Alex Bright (27, RW/Curb-Agajanian), 8. Bobby East (4, Klatt). 1:58.78
THIRD HEAT : (10 laps) 1. Justin Grant (56, Hmiel), 2. Caleb Armstrong (7c, C&A), 3. Cameron King (55K, King), 4. Parker Price-Miller (9P, Ronk), 5. Colten Cottle (5c, Cottle), 6. Payton Pierce (2P, Murdock), 7. Travis Berryhill (401K, Kirkpatrick). NT
FOURTH HEAT : (10 laps) 1. Jerry Coons, Jr. (63, Dooling), 2. Chris Bell (71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 3. Tyler Robbins (35, Robbins), 4. Matt Ponder (5H, Hoppe), 5. Tanner Thorson (67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 6. Chett Gehrke (11c, Gehrke), 7. Justin Dickerson (21D, Dickerson), 8. Bobby Brewer (1, Brewer). NT
FIFTH HEAT : (10 laps) 1. Brad Kuhn (10, Cook), 2. Derrick Myers (25M, Myers), 3. Daniel Robinson (57D, Ecker), 4. Seth Motsinger (2M, KBR), 5. Jake Neuman (3N, Neuman), 6. Danny Frye (5, Frye), 7. Dalton Armstrong (7A, C&A), 8. Dalton Camfield (10c, Camfield). NT
SIXTH HEAT : (10 laps) 1. Austin Brown (7, KBR), 2. Tony Roney (1T, Roney), 3. Garrett Aitken (32, Aitken), 4. Daniel Adler (50, Adler), 5. Darren Hagen (3, RFMS), 6. Ross Rankine (39x, Rankine), 7. Brian Rieck (57A, McCreery), 8. Shane Cottle (57, Ecker). 2:06.46

ALSO AT THE TRACK: Davey Camfield (#86 Camfield). 

FIRST QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps) 1. Kuhn, 2. Daum, 3. Hines, 4. Price-Miller, 5. Knepper, 6. S. Cottle, 7. East, 8. Neuman, 9. Weyant, 10. Ferns, 11. Roney, 12. Criswell. NT
SECOND QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps) 1. Coons, 2. Stratton, 3. Hagen, 4. Grant, 5. Thorson, 6. Motsinger, 7. Ponder, 8. C. Cottle, 9. Altig, 10. Dalton Camfield, 11. Thomas, 12. Brewer. NT
THIRD QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps) 1. Brown, 2. Felker, 3. Robinson, 4. Blackhurst, 5. Adler, 6. Bright, 7. C. Armstrong, 8. Gehrke, 9. Babb, 10. King, 11. Rossio, 12. Dickerson. NT
FOURTH QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps) 1. Clauson, 2. Bell, 3. Aitken, 4. Myers, 5. Robbins, 6. Siner, 7. Berryhill, 8. Rankine, 9. D. Armstrong, 10. Frye, 11. Pierce. 2:37.39

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Bryan Clauson, 2. Jerry Coons, Jr., 3. Brad Kuhn, 4. Tracy Hines, 5. Chris Bell, 6. Daniel Robinson, 7. Zach Daum, 8. Andrew Felker, 9. Tanner Thorson, 10. Danny Stratton, 11. Austin Brown, 12. Tim Siner, 13. Parker Price-Miller, 14. Garrett Aitken, 15. Tyler Robbins, 16. Daniel Adler, 17. Jake Blackhurst, 18. Shane Cottle, 19. Justin Grant, 20. Alex Bright, 21. Caleb Armstrong, 22. Seth Motsinger, 23. Darren Hagen, 24. Derrick Myers, 25. Nick Knepper, 26. Colten Cottle. NT

Criswell flipped during the First Qualifier.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-27 Coons, Laps 28-30 Clauson.

NEW HONDA NATIONAL DIRT MIDGET POINTS: 1-Bell-441; 2-Clauson-416; 3-Felker-372; 4-Coons-369; 5-Hagen-365; 6-Hines-349; 7-Kuhn-326; 8-Daum-311; 9-C.Armstrong-271; 10-Rico Abreu-250.

NEXT HONDA NATIONAL DIRT MIDGET RACE: July 30 – Beloit, Kansas – Solomon Valley Raceway – “Chad McDaniel Memorial”

7/6/2013 at Belle-Clair Speedway - Belleville, IL

Boss Chassis Micro Sprints: POWRi Micros
POWRi Midgets: POWRi Midgets

Boss Chassis Micro Sprints

POWRi Micros

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
915Derek SchuettPhilo, IL
10-

POWRi Midgets

POWRi Midgets

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-Andrew FelkerCarl Junction, MO

Recent Alerts

Season Points

Kettler & Sons UMP Latemodelsas of 4/18/2014
Full Points
Aarons UMP Modifiedsas of 4/18/2014
Full Points
Belleville Automotive Pure Stocksas of 4/18/2014
Full Points
Boss Chassis Micro Sprintsas of 4/18/2014
Full Points
O'Reilly's Pro 4 Stocksas of 4/18/2014
Full Points
Forgot Password?